Vessel Calls
Commodity
Cruise Passengers
TEUs Handled
Cargo Handled
Vessel Calls201520162017201820192020
       
Cruise394424505437422242
General Cargo - Deep Water Harbour486540494489487486
General Cargo - Shallow Draught11812812310611092
Cargo - Bulk Handling Facility (Inc PF)17107101115
Bulk Sugar210113
Molasses15810657
Cargo - Cement Plant7673817710472
Tankers135150167144155174
Other Vessels39044812522510360
Total Calls1,6331,7821,5121,5081,3981,151
Commodity201520162017201820192020
Sugar8,7836,0085,7754,859010,988
Molasses42,73026,32068,02643,45445,92361,549
Fish Oil/ Margarine/ Fat000000
Grain/ Agribulk74,03776,90773,17548,99763,10058,862
Fertilizer70100000
Petroleum Products628,978590,575649,002613,504627,086652,125
Limestone1,0000000150
Cement134,632156,901165,376187,743235,048163,675
Hydrated Lime000000
Gypsum/Pozzolan/Gravel4,0928,3088,51715,09610,5096,810
Cement Plant Other3,12815,1483,04311,5111,89326,331
Iron Ore2,5011,9741,1063,3543,6792,316
DWH Other57,50612,000238,37815,000101,713
Total Bulk Cargo958,089894,139974,023966,8851,002,2381,057,518
Cruise Passengers201520162017201820192020
 712,766731,137827,486826,267853,200337,974
TEUs Handled201520162017201820192020
Inbound Laden36,41039,21739,23837,88139,75638,803
Inbound Empty9994,7623,1281,4201,446833
Outbound Laden6,2626,5486,8497,0377,0326,264
Outbound Empty32,61636,96037,72435,78736,33734,835
Transhipment10,22117,83920,23118,83313,8658,736
Total TEUs86,508105,326107,169100,96198,43589,470
Cargo Handled201520162017201820192020
Domestic      
Containerised Discharged765,756826,228825,789797,058836,128818,329
Breakbulk Discharged79,72392,28597,78985,90091,38281,632
Direct Delivery23,00046,01112,01729,69040,95727,952
Total Discharged (Imports)868,479964,524935,595912,648936,467927,913
       
Containerised Loaded135,789142,215149,354154,219152,841136,143
Breakbulk Loaded4,7394,4274,1194,9034,4865,045
Total Loaded (Exports)140,528146,642153,473159,112157,327141,188
       
Transhipment Containerised124,673204,293234,882216,871166,015102,923
Transhipment Breakbulk14,51520,37211,2508,9588,9225,165
Total Transhipment139,188224,665246,132226,182171,124108,088
       
Shifted - Containerised11,0369,36316,12110,3735,1957,776
Total Tonnage Handled1,159,2311,345,1941,351,3211,308,3731,308,6651,184,965